Palace Tinmel - Double Standard Room 2 Marrakesh

Marrakesh, Morocco View on map
From US$ 96 US$ 86 per night
Save 10%
Check-in
27 Sept 2026
Check-out
28 Sept 2026
Guests
2 guests

Adults:

2

Children:

0
  • Free cancellation
    on many rooms
  • No booking fees
    Pay at the hotel
  • Secure booking
    Your data is safe
  • Best price guarantee
    Found a better price?

Why guests choose Palace Tinmel

  • Historic Palace
    18th-century landmark
  • Spa
    Hammam & massage
  • Outdoor Pool
    Heated lounge area
  • Garden Courtyard
    Orange trees & fountain
  • Free WiFi
    Up to 50 Mbps

Overview

Located approximately 25 minutes by foot from the private Macma Museum, Palace Tinmel Marrakesh hotel offers access to tourist attractions throughout Marrakesh.

This 2-star guest house in the Medina district is 1.6 miles from Slat Al Azama Synagogue and 1.3 miles from such shopping venues as Jemaa el-Fnaa Square. Medersa Ben Youssef College can be found not far from the Marrakesh hotel. Located around 30 minutes by foot from the Palace Tinmel Marrakesh, the 12th-century Koutoubia Mosque is open for visiting by worshippers and tourists. The nearest bus stop is Bab Taghzout, located 0.4 miles away, and Marrakesh train station is 1.9 miles away.

The rooms include an adjoining terrace and a balcony, as well as high-speed internet and a television with satellite channels for your convenience.

While staying at the Palace Tinmel, guests can choose from dining options nearby, such as Ling Ling Marrakech, located only 13 minutes' walk away, or Dar Yacout at a 13-minute walking distance.

  • Check-in
    from 14:00 until 23:59
  • Check-out
    until 10:00
  • Hotel class
    2 stars
Palace Tinmel
Our tips

Should you book Palace Tinmel?

Perfect if you
  • Want to stay in the Medina district - the hotel is a 15-minute walk from the heart of Marrakech.
  • Need to reach Menara Airport - it is 10 km from this property, about 15 minutes by taxi.
Maybe skip if you
  • Prefer to walk to major sights - Palacio da Bahia is 1.7 miles away and the Koutoubia Mosque is 1.5 miles from the hotel.
Best for
  • A low-budget 2-star guest house with Wi-Fi in the Medina district

Facilities of Palace Tinmel - Double Standard Room

General
  • Wi-Fi
Room Amenities
  • Wi-Fi in rooms
  • Patio
  • Free toiletries

Policies

Palace Tinmel applies these conditions to all bookings.
Check-in / Check-out
Check-in
from 14:00 until 23:59
Check-out
until 10:00
Important info
  • Children and extra beds
  • There are no cribs provided in a room.

Frequently asked questions

To rent a room in Palace Tinmel - Double Standard Room 2 you will need to spend about $86.
Guests of Palace Tinmel - Double Standard Room will reach the downtown within 15 minutes' walk.
Menara is the closest airport and it is situated within 0.5 miles from Palace Tinmel - Double Standard Room 2 Marrakesh.
Popular spots near Palace Tinmel - Double Standard Room 2 include Medersa Ben Youssef, Maison de la Photographie, Musee Yves Saint Laurent Marrakech, among others.
Restaurants near Palace Tinmel - Double Standard Room 2 Marrakesh include Palais Soleimanقصر سليمان and Patisserie Belkabir Medina.
Some rooms of Palace Tinmel - Double Standard Room 2 welcome guests with such facilities as TV set with satellite channels, WiFi and an adjoining terrace.

Thank you for your feedback

Thank you for subscribing

Close
Check-in
27 Sept 2026
Check-out
28 Sept 2026
Guests
2 guests

Adults:

2

Children:

0
Select the dates
to see the actual offers